Select this topic to see how your team was ranked based on regular season games.  We will also post points earned in each playoff game here.

Team Ranking

Regular season record through August 28 (W-L-T)

                 Gold Division
1. Cloquet 1  7-0-0* tie breaker: Goal differential
2. Hermantown 2  8-0-0 
3. West Duluth  7-1-0
4. Lakeside Lester Park 2  Did not report record by deadline
5. Chester Park  5-1-0
6. Lakewood  4-1-1
7. Superior  5-2-0
8. Woodland  5-3-0
9. Proctor  4-2-1
10. Congdon Park 2  3-2-0
11. Hermantown 3
 4-3-1* tie breaker: Goal differential
12. The Lakes  4-3-1
 
            Silver Division 
13. Esko  3-5-0 * tie breaker: Head to head
14. Hermantown 1  3-5-0
15. Congdon Park 1  2-4-0
16. Cloquet 2  2-5-1
17. Lakeside Lester Park  1-3-0
18. Two Harbors  1-5-0
19. West Duluth 2  1-6-0
20. Cloquet 3  Did not report record by deadline
21. Piedmont Did not report record by deadline
The Boys and Girls Club team and Duluth Heights are not participating in playoffs.
 

Gold Division Pools 

  Pool 1: Cloquet 1, Woodland, The Lakes
  Pool 2: Hermantown 2, Superior, Hermantown 3
  Pool 3: West Duluth 1, Lakewood, Congdon 2
  Pool 4: Lakeside Lester Park 2, Chester Park, Proctor
 
Silver Division Pools
   Pool 1: Esko, Two Harbors, Piedmont
  Pool 2: Hermantown 1, Lakeside Lester Park 1, Cloquet 3
  Pool 3: Congdon 1, Cloquet 2, West Duluth 2

 
Playoff Points
 
Gold Division  Playoff game 1   

Playoff game 2   

1. Cloquet 1     10     9
2. Hermantown 2     9      0
3. West Duluth 1     2        8
4.Lakeside Lester Park 2     0     10  
5. Chester Park     8      9
6. Lakewood     1      9
7. Superior     10      9 
8. Woodland     9      3
9. Proctor     0      3
10. Congdon 2     9        1
11. Hermantown 3     2      3
12. The Lakes       0      1
 
Silver Division Playoff Game 1   Playoff Game 2
13. Esko     2     10
14. Hermantown 1     9     9
15. Congdon 1     2     
16. Cloquet 2     9     9
17. Lakeside Lester Park 1     9     3
18. Two Harbors     9     9
19. West Duluth 2     3         
20. Cloquet 3     2      1
21. Piedmont     1      0

 

Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Please update your Flash Player to view content.

Arrowhead Youth
Soccer Association
3501 Grand Ave.
Duluth, MN 55807
Ph: (218) 624-1713
Fx: (218) 624-1759
davegeary@
arrowheadsoccer.com

Serving Northeastern Minnesota and Superior, WI 

Back to Top