U12 BOYS PLAYOFF POINTS, POOLS, AND RANKINGS – SUMMER

Select this topic to see how your team was ranked based on regular season games. Once game scores are called in, this page will also list playoff points for each team.

Team Ranking Regular Season Record Through September 7 (W-L-T)
GOLD DIVISION
1. Lakewood  6-0-0
2. Hermantown 3  7-1-1
3. Morgan park  6-4-0
4. Congdon 2  No record
5. Lakeside/Lester park  7-2-0
6. Hermantown 4  7-2-0
7.  Cloquet 3  7-1-2 (Tiebreaker:Goal Differential)
8. Grand Rapids  7-1-2
9. Woodland  6-2-0


Gold Division Pools:

Pool 1:Lakewood, Hermantown 4, Woodland

Pool 2:Hermantown 3, Lakeside Lester Park, Grand Rapids

Pool 3:Morgan Park Gary, Congdon 2, Cloquet 3

Team Ranking Regular Season Record Through September 13 (W-L-T)
SILVER DIVISION
10. Stella Maris Saints  6-2-1
11. Cloquet 2  5-3-0
12. Hermantown 2  Did not report record by deadline
13. Chester Park  5-5-0
14. Duluth Heights  4-5-0 (Tiebreaker:Goal Differential)
15. Cloquet 1  3-3-3
16. Esko 1  4-5-1
17. Proctor  2-5-3
18. Superior  2-6-1


Silver Division Pools:

Pool 1:Stella Maris Saints, Cloquet 1, Superior

Pool 2: Cloquet 2, Duluth Heights, Proctor

Pool 3:Hermantown 2, Chester Park, Esko 1

 

Team Ranking Regular Season Record Through September 13 (W-L-T)
BRONZE DIVISION
19. Lakes  2-7-0
20. Two Harbors  1-7-0
21. Esko 2  1-9-0
22. Hermantown 1  0-9-0

No Pools for Bronze Division

 

PLAYOFF POINTS

GOLD DIVISION PLAYOFF GAME #1 PLAYOFF GAME #2
1.       Lakewood  1  8
2.       Hermantown 3  9  10
3.       Morgan Park   0  2
4.       Congdon 2  1  9
5.       Lakeside Lester Park  0  0
6.       Hermantown 4  9  9
7.       Cloquet 3   8  9
8.       Grand Rapids  1  10
9.       Woodland  1  1

 

Silver Division

SILVER DIVISON PLAYOFF GAME #1 PLAYOFF GAME #2
10. Stella Maris  3  9
11. Cloquet 2  9  9
12. Hermantown 2  9  9
13. Chester Park  2  6
14. Duluth Heights  2  0
15. Cloquet 1  9  9
16. Esko 1  2  6
17. Proctor  1  10
18. Superior  3  1

 

BRONZE DIVISION

BRONZE DIVISION PLAYOFF GAME #1 PLAYOFF GAME #2
19. Lakes  3  9
20. Two Harbors  1  0
21. Esko 2  9  10
22. Hermantown 1  8  2