U12 GIRLS PLAYOFF POINTS, POOLS, AND RANKINGS

Select this topic to see how your team was ranked based on regular season games. Once game scores are called in, this page will also list playoff points for each team.

Team Ranking Regular Season Record Through September 13 (W-L-T)
GOLD DIVISION
1. Superior  7-0-0 (Tiebreaker: Goal Differential)
2. Congdon 1  8-0-0
3. Esko 3  9-1-0
4. Esko 4  7-0-1
5. Cloquet 1  6-1-1
6. Hermantown 2  6-1-2 (Tiebreaker: Least Goals Allowed)
7.  Woodland 2  6-1-2
8. Lakes  7-2-1
9. Morgan Park  6-2-1
10. Woodland 1  6-3-0
11. Saints (Stella Maris)  5-3-0
12. Proctor 2  6-4-0

 

Gold Division Pools:

Pool 1:Superior, The Lakes, Proctor 2

Pool 2:Congdon 1, Woodland 2, Stella Maris Saints

Pool 3: Esko 3, Hermantown 2, Woodland 1

Pool 4: Esko 4, Cloquet 1, Morgan Park Gary

 

Team Ranking Regular Season Record Through September 13 (W-L-T)
SILVER DIVISION
13. Hermantown 3  

5-3-1

14. Lakeside Lester Park 2  

4-2-2

15. Esko 2 5-4-0 (Tiebreaker:Goal Differential)
16. Piedmont 1 5-4-0
17. Cloquet 5 5-4-1 (Tiebreaker:Goal Differential)
18. Cloquet 3 5-4-1
19. Congdon 2 4-3-2
20. Two Harbors 2-2-2
21. Congdon 3 3-6-0

Silver Division Pools:

Pool 1:Hermantown 3, Cloquet 3, Congdon 3

Pool 2:Lakeside Lester Park 2, Cloquet 5, Two Harbors

Pool 3: Esko 2, Piedmont 1, Congdon 2

 

BRONZE DIVISION

Team Ranking Regular Season Record Through September 7 (W-L-T)
BRONZE DIVISION
22. Hermantown 1 2-5-1
23. Cloquet 4 0-4-5
24. Piedmont 2 1-6-0
25. Esko 1 1-8-0 (Goal Differential)
26. Proctor 1 1-8-0
27. West Duluth 0-9-1
28. Lakeside Lester Park 1 0-8-0 (Fewest Goals Allowed)
29. Cloquet 0-9-0 (Goal Differential)
30. Duluth Heights 0-8-0

Bronze Division Pools

Pool 1: Hermantown 1, West Duluth, Duluth Heights

Pool  2: Cloquet 4, Proctor 1, Cloquet2

Pool 3: Piedmont 2, Esko 1, Lakeside Lester Park 1

 

PLAYOFF POINTS

GOLD DIVISION PLAYOFF GAME #1 PLAYOFF GAME #2
Superior  9  9
Congdon 1  9  9
Esko 3  10  9
Esko 4  9  10
Cloquet 1  0  4
Hermantown 2  0  9
Woodland 2  3  3
Lakes  9  1
Morgan Park  4  0
Woodland 1  1  1
 Stella Maris Saints  2  9
Proctor 2  0  1

 

SILVER DIVISION PLAYOFF GAME #1 PLAYOFF GAME #2
Hermantown 3 6  9
Lakeside Lester Park 2  10  0
Esko 2  10  6
Piedmont 1  0  9
Cloquet 5  10  10
Cloquet 3  6  9
Congdon 2  6  1
Two Harbors  0  0
Congdon 3  1  1

 

BRONZE DIVISION PLAYOFF GAME #1 PLAYOFF GAME #2
Hermantown 1  10  4
Cloquet 4  4  9
Piedmont 2  1  5
Esko 1  9  10
Proctor 1  4  9
West Duluth  0  1
Lakeside Lester Park 1  5  0
Cloquet 2  1  1
Duluth Heights  4  9