Welcome to the U12 Girls Fall League Playoffs Page!
GOLD DIVISION
SEASON RANKINGS
These rankings are based games played through September 13
Team Ranking – Gold | Regular Season Record |
---|---|
1. Esko #4 | 8-0-0 (Tiebreaker – Goal Diff) |
2. Hermantown #3 | 7-0-0 (Tiebreaker – Goal Diff) |
3. Woodland #2 | 7-0-1 |
4. Esko #2 | 7-1-0 |
5. Lakeside Lester Park #1 | 7-0-2 |
6. Congdon Park #1 | 6-0-2 |
7. Congdon Park #3 | 6-0-3 |
8. Grand Rapids Area | 5-2-0 |
9. Hermantown #2 | 4-0-4 |
Pool #1: Esko #4, Lakeside Lester Park #1, Hermantown #2
Pool #2: Hermantown #3, Congdon Park #1, Grand Rapids Area
Pool #3: Woodland #2, Esko #2, Congdon Park #3
SILVER DIVISION
SEASON RANKINGS
These rankings are based games played through September 13
Team Ranking – Silver | Regular Season Record |
---|---|
10. Piedmont Lincoln Park | 5-2-2 |
11. Duluth Heights | 5-3-1 |
12. Esko #3 | 4-2-2 |
13. Esko #5 | 3-2-2 |
14. Hermantown #4 | 2-1-3 |
15. Esko #1 | 3-3-1 |
16. Two Harbors #1 | did not receive record on time |
17. Lakeside Lester Park #2 | 3-3-2 |
18. Superior #2 | 3-3-2 |
Pool #1: Piedmont Lincoln Park, Superior #2, Hermantown #4
Pool #2: Duluth Heights, Esko #1, Lakeside Lester Park #2
Pool #3: Esko #3, Esko #5, Two Harbors #1
BRONZE DIVISION
SEASON RANKINGS
These rankings are based games played through September 13
Team Ranking – Bronze | Regular Season Record |
---|---|
19. Two Harbors #2 | did not receive record on time |
20. Cloquet #3 | 3-4-1 |
21. Cloquet #1 | 2-4-0 |
22. Congdon Park #2 | 1-5-2 |
23. Hermantown #1 | 1-5-1 |
24. Hermantown #5 | 0-5-3 |
25. West Duluth | 0-9-0 |
GOLD DIVISION
PLAYOFF POINTS
Please read the rules above for more information on playoff points.
Team – Gold | Playoff Game #1 | Playoff Game #2 |
---|---|---|
Esko #4 | 1 | 1 |
Hermantown #3 | 9 | 5 |
Woodland #2 | 9 | 10 |
Esko #2 | 2 | 6 |
Lakeside Lester Park #1 | 9 | 10 |
Congdon Park #1 | 1 | 4 |
Congdon Park #3 | 0 | 6 |
Grand Rapids Area | 5 | 4 |
Hermantown #2 | 8 | 0 |
Pool #1: Esko #4, Lakeside Lester Park #1, Hermantown #2
Pool #2: Hermantown #3, Congdon Park #1, Grand Rapids Area
Pool #3: Woodland #2, Esko #2, Congdon Park #3
SILVER DIVISION
PLAYOFF POINTS
Please read the rules above for more information on playoff points.
Team – Silver | Playoff Game #1 | Playoff Game #2 |
---|---|---|
Piedmont Lincoln Park | 9 | 8 |
Duluth Heights | 2 | 10 |
Esko #3 | 9 | 9 |
Esko #5 | 1 | 9 |
Hermantown #4 | 1 | 10 |
Esko #1 | 0 | 1 |
Two Harbors #1 | 1 | 1 |
Lakeside Lester Park #2 | 9 | 9 |
Superior #2 | 1 | 0 |
Pool #1: Piedmont Lincoln Park, Superior #2, Hermantown #4
Pool #2: Duluth Heights, Esko #1, Lakeside Lester Park #2
Pool #3: Esko #3, Esko #5, Two Harbors #1
BRONZE DIVISION
PLAYOFF POINTS
Please read the rules above for more information on playoff points.
Team – Bronze | Playoff Game #1 | Playoff Game #2 |
---|---|---|
Two Harbors #2 | 9 | 0 |
Cloquet #3 | 0 | 10 |
Cloquet #1 | 9 | 9 |
Congdon Park #2 | 3 | 9 |
Hermantown #1 | 0 | 1 |
Hermantown #5 | 9 | 9 |
West Duluth | 1 | 0 |
GOLD DIVISION
FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE
Date | Time | Location | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/21 | 6:15 PM | Jean Duluth 3 | Congdon Park #1 | 1 | Hermantown #3 | 5 |
9/21 | 6:15 PM | Esko U10/U12 | Esko #2 | 2 | Woodland #2 | 5 |
9/22 | 5:15 PM | Jean Duluth 3 | Woodland #2 | 5 | Congdon Park #3 | 0 |
9/22 | 6:15 PM | Jean Duluth 4 | Lakeside Lester Park #1 | 5 | Esko #4 | 1 |
9/23 | 8:30 AM | Jean Duluth 5 | Esko #4 | 1 | Hermantown #2 | 2 |
9/23 | 10:00 AM | Jean Duluth 2 | Hermantown #3 | 2 | Grand Rapids Area | 2 |
9/23 | 1:00 PM | Jean Duluth 5 | Congdon Park #3 | 4 | Esko #2 | 4 |
9/23 | 2:30 PM | Jean Duluth 3 | Hermantown #2 | 0 | Lakeside Lester Park #1 | 5 |
9/23 | 4:00 PM | Jean Duluth 4 | Grand Rapids Area | 1 | Congdon Park #1 | 1 |
SILVER DIVISION
FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE
Date | Time | Location | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/21 | 5:15 PM | Jean Duluth 2 | Lakeside Lester Park #2 | 3 | Duluth Heights | 2 |
9/21 | 5:15 PM | Esko U10/U12 | Esko #3 | 4 | Esko #5 | 1 |
9/22 | 5:15 PM | Jean Duluth 4 | Superior #2 | 1 | Piedmont Lincoln Park | 4 |
9/23 | 10:00 AM | Jean Duluth 3 | Esko #5 | 7 | Two Harbors #1 | 1 |
9/23 | 11:30 AM | Jean Duluth 2 | Piedmont Lincoln Park | 2 | Hermantown #4 | 1 |
9/23 | 11:30 AM | Jean Duluth 3 | Duluth Heights | 3 | Esko #1 | 0 |
9/23 | 4:00 PM | Jean Duluth 3 | Esko #1 | 1 | Lakeside Lester Park #2 | 6 |
9/23 | 5:30 PM | Jean Duluth 2 | Hermantown #4 | 4 | Superior #2 | 0 |
9/23 | 5:30 PM | Jean Duluth 3 | Two Harbors #1 | 1 | Esko #3 | 5 |
BRONZE DIVISION
FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE
Date | Time | Location | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/21 | 5:15 PM | Hilltop 3E | Cloquet #3 | 0 | Hermantown #5 | 2 |
9/22 | 6:15 PM | Stebner 4B | Hermantown #1 | 0 | Cloquet #1 | 2 |
9/22 | 6:15 PM | Jean Duluth 3 | Two Harbors #2 | 3 | West Duluth | 1 |
9/23 | 10:00 AM | Jean Duluth 4 | Cloquet #1 | 6 | Congdon Park #2 | 3 |
9/23 | 2:30 PM | Jean Duluth 4 | West Duluth | 0 | Cloquet #3 | 8 |
9/23 | 2:30 PM | Jean Duluth 5 | Congdon Park #2 | 5 | Hermantown #1 | 1 |
9/23 | 4:00 PM | Jean Duluth 2 | Hermantown #5 | 2 | Two Harbors #2 | 0 |
GOLD DIVISION
FINAL FOUR SCHEDULE
Date | Time | Location | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/30 | 10:00 AM | Jean Duluth 4 | Pool 1 Winner – Lakeside Lester Park #1 | 4 | Wildcard – Grand Rapids Area | 0 |
9/30 | 10:00 AM | Jean Duluth 5 | Pool 2 Winner – Hermantown #3 | 3 | Pool 3 Winner – Woodland #2 | 4 |
9/30 | 2:30 PM | Jean Duluth 4 | Championship – Lakeside Lester Park #1 | 2 | Championship – Woodland #2 | 1 |
9/30 | 4:00 PM | Jean Duluth 3 | Third Place Game – Hermantown #3 | 3 | Third Place Game – Grand Rapids Area | 0 |
SILVER DIVISION
FINAL FOUR SCHEDULE
Date | Time | Location | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/30 | 8:30 AM | Jean Duluth 4 | Pool 1 Winner – Piedmont Lincoln Park | 0 | Wildcard – Duluth Heights | 1 |
9/30 | 8:30 AM | Jean Duluth 5 | Pool 2 Winner – Lakeside Lester Park #2 | 2 | Pool 3 Winner – Esko #3 | 4 |
9/30 | 12:30 PM | Jean Duluth 5 | Championship – Esko #3 | 3 | Championship – Duluth Heights | 0 |
9/30 | 2:30 PM | Jean Duluth 5 | Third Place Game – Piedmont Lincoln Park | 3 | Third Place Game – Lakeside Lester Park #2 | 1 |
BRONZE DIVISION
FINAL FOUR SCHEDULE
Date | Time | Location | Home Team | Score | Away Team | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/30 | 12:30 PM | Jean Duluth 2 | #1 Seed – Cloquet #3 | 1 | # 4 Seed – Hermantown #5 | 2 |
9/30 | 12:30 PM | Jean Duluth 4 | # 2 Seed – Cloquet #1 | 9 | # 3 Seed – Congdon Park #2 | 2 |
9/30 | 5:30 PM | Jean Duluth 4 | Championship – Cloquet #1 | 2 | Championship – Hermantown #5 | 3 |
9/30 | 5:30 PM | Jean Duluth 5 | Third Place Game – Cloquet #3 | 7 | Third Place Game – Congdon Park #2 | 1 |