Welcome to the U14 Girls Fall League Playoffs Page!

Sponsored by Jimmy John’s

Click Here for U14 Girls Playoff Rules

GOLD DIVISION

SEASON RANKINGS

These rankings are based games played through September 9

Team Ranking – Gold Division Regular Season Record
1. Superior 10-0-0
2. Esko 3 7-1-0
3. Esko 1 7-1-1
4. Esko 2 6-1-1
5. Cloquet 1 6-1-2
6. Cloquet 2 5-3-0 Tiebreaker: Goal Diff.
7. Hermantown 1 5-3-0
8. The Lakes 4-2-2
9. Piedmont 5-3-2
10. Hermantown 2 4-3-1
11. Cloquet 3 Did not report record by deadline
12. Woodland 1 3-4-1
  • Pool 1: 1. Superior, 8. The Lakes, 12. Woodland 1

  • Pool 2: 2. Esko 3, 7. Hermantown 1, 11. Cloquet 3

  • Pool 3: 3. Esko 1, 6. Cloquet 2, 10. Hermantown 2

  • Pool 4: 4. Esko 2,  5. Cloquet 1, 9. Piedmont

SILVER DIVISION

SEASON RANKINGS

These rankings are based games played through September 9

Team Ranking – Silver Regular Season Record
13. Grand Rapids Area 3-4-2
14. Congdon Park 2-7-0
15. Proctor 2-8-0
16. Woodland 2 0-7-1
17. Lakeside Lester Park  0-9
18. Two Harbors Did not report record by deadline

GOLD DIVISION

PLAYOFF POINTS

Please read the rules above for more information on playoff points.

Team – Gold Division Playoff Game #1 Playoff Game #2
Superior  10  10
Esko 3  8  10
Esko 1  0  8
Esko 2  8  0
Cloquet 1  1  1
Cloquet 2  4  0
Hermantown 1  0  8
The Lakes  0  0
Piedmont  8  9
Hermantown 2  8  4
Cloquet 3  0  0
Woodland 1  0  8

SILVER DIVISION

PLAYOFF POINTS

Please read the rules above for more information on playoff points.

Team – Silver Division Playoff Game #1 Playoff Game #2
Grand Rapids Area  9 10
Congdon Park  3  9
Proctor  8  10
Woodland 2  3  0
Lakeside Lester Park  1  0
Two Harbors  0  1

GOLD DIVISION

FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/23  6 PM Arlington 2 Superior  4 The Lakes  0
9/20  6 PM Stebner 1 Hermantown 1  0 Esko 3  1
9/20  6 PM Stebner 2 Hermantown 2  1 Esko 1  0
9/20  6 PM Les Knutie Esko 2  2 Cloquet 1  1
9/21  9 AM Stebner 2 Hermantown 1  1 Cloquet 3  0
9/21  10:30 AM Arlington 2 Woodland 1  0 Superior  3
9/23 5:30 PM: Arlington 1 Piedmont  2 Cloquet 1  1
9/21  1:30 PM Stebner 2 Hermantown 2  1 Cloquet 2  1
9/22  2 PM Les Knutie Esko 3  3 Cloquet 3  0
9/22  3 PM Arlington 2 Piedmont  2 Esko 2  0
9/22  3:30 PM Les Knutie Esko 1  1 Cloquet 2  0
9/22  5 PM Arlington 3 Woodland 1  1 The Lakes  0

SILVER DIVISION

FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/21  9 AM Jean Duluth 1 Congdon Park  0 Woodland 2  0
9/21  10:45 AM Jean Duluth 1 Lakeside  1 Grand Rapids  4
9/21  2:15 PM Jean Duluth 1 Woodland 2  0 Proctor  1
9/21  4 PM Jean Duluth 1 Two Harbors  0 Grand Rapids  9
9/22  1 PM Arlington 2 Lakeside  0 Proctor  4
9/22  4:30 PM Jean Duluth 1 Congdon Park  7 Two Harbors  1

GOLD DIVISION

FINAL FOUR SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/28  10:45 AM Arlington 2 Pool 1 Winner: Superior 3 Pool 4 Winner: Piedmont 0
9/28  10:45 AM Arlington 1 Pool 2 Winner: Esko 3 1 (2-3 S/O) Pool 3 Winner: Hermantown 2 1 (3-2 S/O)
9/28  4 PM Arlington 2 Championship

Superior

1 Championship

Hermantown 2

 0
9/28  4 PM Arlington 1 Third Place Game

Esko 3

 3  Third Place Game

Piedmont

 2

SILVER DIVISION

FINAL FOUR SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/28   12:30 PM Arlington 2 #1 Seed: Grand Rapids  1 #4 Seed: Woodland  0
9/28  12:30 PM Arlington 1 #2 Seed: Congdon Park  0 #3 Seed: Proctor  4
9/29  1 PM Arlington 2 Third Place Game: Congdon  0 Third Place Game: Woodland  1  OT
9/29  3 PM Arlington 2 Championship: Grand Rapids  0  Championship: Proctor

Proctor wins shootout 1-0

 0