Welcome to the U14 Boys Fall League Championships Page!

Click Here for the U14 Boys Playoff Rules

GOLD DIVISION

SEASON RANKINGS

These rankings are based games played through September 8

Team Ranking – Gold Division Regular Season Record (w-l-t)
1. Iron Range  8-1-0
2. Grand Rapids  7-0-3
3. Lakeside Lester Park  7-2-1
4. Esko  6-3-0
5. Hermantown 1  6-4-0
6. Cloquet 2  5-3-1
7. Chester Park  5-3-2
8. Hermantown 2 5-4-1
9. Cloquet 1 5-5-0
  • Pool 1: 1. Iron Range, 6. Cloquet 2, 9. Cloquet 1

  • Pool 2:  2. Grand Rapids, 5. Hermantown 1, 8. Hermantown 2

  • Pool 3:  3. Lakeside Lester Park, 4. Esko, 7. Chester Park

SILVER DIVISION

SEASON RANKINGS

These rankings are based games played through September 9

Team Ranking – Silver Regular Season Record
10. West Duluth 4-4-1
11. Hermantown 3 3-4-2
12. Lakewood 4-6-0
13. Hibbing Chisholm 3-7-0
14. Stella Maris 2-7-1
15. Proctor 1-9-0
16. Duluth Heights 0-9-0

GOLD DIVISION

PLAYOFF POINTS

Please read the rules above for more information on playoff points.

Team – Gold Division Playoff Game #1 Playoff Game #2
1. Iron Range 2 1
2. Grand Rapids 10 8
3. Lakeside Lester Park 9 10
4. Esko 0 10
5. Hermantown 1 9 0
6. Cloquet 2 2 9
7. Chester Park 1 0
8. Hermantown 2 1 1
9. Cloquet 1 9 9

SILVER DIVISION

PLAYOFF POINTS

Please read the rules above for more information on playoff points.

Team – Silver Division Playoff Game #1 Playoff Game #2
10. West Duluth 10 9
11. Hermantown 3 5 10
12. Lakewood 2 9
13. Hibbing Chisholm 1 0
14. Stella Maris 9 10
15. Proctor 5 0
16. Duluth Heights 0 1

GOLD DIVISION

FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/17  5:45 PM Hilltop 3 Cloquet 2 2 Cloquet 1 5
9/17  5:45 PM Jean Duluth 1 Lakeside Lester Park 6 Chester Park 1
9/17 5:45 PM Stebner 2 Hermantown 1 3 Hermantown 2 1
9/18 9:00 AM Arlington 3 Grand Rapids 5 Hermantown 1 0
9/21 5:45 PM Arlington 3 Iron Range 2 Cloquet 2 3
9/18 1:30 PM Arlington 3 Grand Rapids 2 Hermantown 2 1
9/22 5:45 PM Arlington 3 Iron Range 1 Cloquet 1 4
9/18 6:00 PM Arlington 2 Lakeside Lester Park 6 Esko 0
9/19 2:30 PM Arlington 2 Esko 3 Chester Park 0

SILVER DIVISION

FIRST ROUND SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/16 5:45 PM Stebner 2 Hermantown 3 2 Proctor 2
9/17 5:45 PM Arlington 2 Lakewood 2 Stella Maris 5
9/17 5:45 PM Stebner 3 Hermantown 3 4 Duluth Heights 0
9/18 10:30 AM Arlington 2 Lakewood 7 Hibbing Chisholm 1
9/18 12:00 PM Arlington 2 West Duluth 7 Proctor 0
9/18 3:00 PM Arlington 2 Hibbing Chisholm 0 Stella Maris 6
9/19 4:00 PM Arlington 2 West Duluth 9 Duluth Heights 1

GOLD DIVISION

FINAL FOUR SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/25 11:00 AM Arlington 2 Pool 1 Winner – Cloquet 1 7 Wild Card – Cloquet 2 2
9/25 1:00 PM Arlington 2 Pool 2 Winner – Grand Rapids 0 Pool 3 Winner – Lakeside Lester Park 3
9/26 5:00 PM Arlington 2 Championship Game – Cloquet 1 0 Lakeside Lester Park 10
9/26 5:00 PM Arlington 3 Third Place Game – Grand Rapids 3 Cloquet 2 0

SILVER DIVISION

FINAL FOUR SCHEDULE

Date/Time Location Home Team Score Away Team Score
9/25 3:00 PM Arlington 2 First Seed – West Duluth 4 Fourth Seed – Stella Maris 1
9/25 5:00 PM Arlington 2 Second Seed – Hermantown 3 2 Third Seed – Lakewood 0
9/26 3:00 PM Arlington 2 Championship Game – West Duluth 3 Hermantown 3 1
9/26 3:00 PM Arlington 3 Third Place Game – Stella Maris 4 Lakewood 1